Events 2017

Where all tracks lead to railway friends

Open Events (Public Welcome)

Layout Dates

Layout Setup Layout break down
Date Time Day Date Time Day
23 June 2018 13:00 Saturday 14 July 2018 14:00 Saturday
8 December 2018 13:00 Saturday Still to be determined    

Swop meets / Flea Markets (Book Tables with Club Secretary)

Date Day Time
7 April 2018 Saturday 9:00 to 12:00
23 June 2018 Saturday 9:00 to 12:00
29 September 2018 Saturday 9:00 to 12:00
8 December 2018 Saturday 9:00 to 12:00

Club Events (Members Only)

PMT Workshops
Date Day Time Venue
10 February 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
10 March 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
14 April 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:000 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
12 May 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
9 June 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
11 August 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:000 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
8 September 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
13 October 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
10 November 2018 Saturday 8:00 to 17:000 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
Operating Sessions on Fixed Layout
Date Day Time Venue
27 January 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
24 February 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
24 March 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
28/ April 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
26 May 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
25 August 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
27 October 2018 Saturday 13:00 to 17:00 PMT Club Room - HTS John Vorster
Meetings
Function Date Time Venue
Year End Function 24 November 2018 18:00 HTS John Vorster School Lapa
Annual General Meeting 19 January 2019 14:00 HTS John Vorster School Hall
       
The copyright of this page is held by PMT, no images or material from this site can be used without permission.  You may place a link to this page on your site, but please notify the Webmaster if you choose to do so.

Contact Webmaster